Legislature(2003 - 2004)
[…] Number 2227                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                
REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG asked whether  the provision now located                                                               
in AS 9.43.120(b)  that reads, "The fact that the  relief is such                                                               
that it could  not or would not  be granted by a court  of law or                                                               
equity  is not  ground for  vacating or  refusing to  confirm the                                                               
award", has been eliminated from HB 83.